NOVEMBER 3, 2017, FRIDAY
  Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4 Hall 5
  Musculoskeletal Radiology Cardiovascular Radiology (Case- based) Neuroradiology Genitourinary Radiology SELECTED ORAL PRESENTATIONS
09:00-09:20 Ultrasound of Rheumatologic Diseases
Mihra Talyanovic-I-II
Evaluation of cardiac involvement in systemic diseases
Hasan Yiğit-II
Imaging techniques in brain tumors
Turgut Talı-I
PIRADS V2 evaluation and traps
Baki Yağcı-I
09:20-09:30 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
09:30-09:50 MRI in the diagnosis and follow-up of rheumatologic diseases
Ali Balcı-I-II
Evaluation of coronary involvement in systemic diseases
Cemile Ayşe Görmeli-II
WHO 2016 tumor classification
Nail Bulakbaşı-I
Targeted biopsy techniques in prostate cancer
Barış Bakır, Atadan Tunacı-I-II
09:50-10:00 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
10:00-10:20 Elbow MRI
Mihra Talyanovic-I-II
Noninvasive vascular imaging in systemic diseases
Ali Kemal Sivrioğlu-II
Postoperative evaluation in brain tumors
Kamil Karaali-I-II
The role of multiparametric MRI in the diagnosis and follow-up of prostate cancer
Atadan Tunacı-II
10:20-10:30 Discussion Discussion
10:30-11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00-11:45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 3 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 4
  International Session Thoracic Radiology Genitourinary Radiology (Case-based) Musculoskeletal Radiology  
11:45-12:15 German Radiolay Association Congenital lung anomalies
Hüdaver Alper-I-II
Scrotal ultrasonography: Difficult cases
Mustafa Seçil-II
Musculoskeletal findings in hematologic diseases
Remide Arkun-I
SELECTED ORAL PRESENTATIONS
12:15-12:45 Nontrombotic pulmonary embolies
Macit Arıyürek-I-II
Adnexal tumor-like lesions
Mustafa Koplay-I-II
Musculoskeletal findings in metabolic diseases
Nuran Sabir-I
12:45-13:45 LUNCH
  Breast Radiology Head and Neck Radiology (Case-based) Genitourinary Radiology (Case-based) Thoracic Radiology (Case-based) SELECTED ORAL PRESENTATIONS
13:45-14:15 Breast US update
Boris Brkljacic-II
The role of MR signal charecteristics of the lesions to reach the diagnosis
İrfan Çelebi-I-II
Imaging in endometriosis, pelvic inflammatory disease and tubo-ovarian abscess
Selma Uysal Ramadan-I-II
Approach to lung nodules
Figen Başaran Demirkazık-I-II
14:15-14:45 Breast cancer biology, molecular subtypes and imaging findings
Gülden Acunaş-II
IgG4-related head and neck pathologies; new definitions and classifications
Nezahat Erdoğan-II
Diagnosis and follow-up of endometrial and cervical cancer: Appropriateness criteria and imaging algorithm
Mustafa Koplay-I-II
Staging of lung cancer
Canan Akman-II
14:45-15:15 Approach to high-risk lesions: Lobular neoplasia, atypical ductal hyperplasia, flat epithelial hyperplasia, papillary lesions
Şebnem Örgüç-II
Which imaging modality is better in the diagnosis and follow-up for oncologic cases? Why?
Yusuf Öner-I-II
Over cancer diagnosis and follow-up imaging
Mustafa Özmen-I-II
Pulmonary infections in immunocompromised individuals
Koray Hekimoğlu-I
15:15-15:45 COFFEE BREAK  
15:45-17:45 UBJECTS THAT WE ARE GOING TO TALK
Moderator: Tamer Kaya