NOVEMBER 2, 2017 – THURSDAY
  Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4 Hall 5
  Musculoskeletal MRI Course
08:30-09:00         Rotator sheath pathologies: how should they be reported?
Üstün Aydıngöz-I
  Neuroradiology Head and Neck Radiology Thoracic Radiology MRI Physics  
09:00-09:20 Differential diagnosis of brain pseudotumoral lesions
Leonardo Macedo-II 
New approaches to tinnitus and microstructural MRI findings
Düzgün Yıldırım-I-II
Sarcoidosis
Selen Bayraktaroğlu-I
Image formation and basic sequences
Kamil Karaali-I
Shoulder instability and labral pathologies
Ülkü Kerimoğlu-I-II
09:20-09:30 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
09:30-09:50 Differential diagnosis
of the myelitis
Leonardo Macedo-II
What is a cholesteatoma? Types? Differential diagnosis
Can Zafer Karaman-I-II
Pulmonary involvement in collagen tissue diseases
Ruken Yüksekkaya-I
Image quality
Fazıl Gelal-I
Wrist pain: what should be considered?
Üstün Aydıngöz-I
09:50-10:00 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
10:00-10:20 Case discussion of
rare cases
Leonardo Macedo-II
Risks and conditions that should be known before surgery in temporal bone pathologies
Nezahat Erdoğan-I-II
Vasculitis
Cihan Akgül Özmen-I-II
Artefacts and prevention methods
Fazıl Gelal-I
Hip joint: intraarticular pathologies and FAS
Nil Tokgöz-I-II
10:20-10:30 Discussion Discussion
10:30-11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00-11:45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 1 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 2
11:45-12:10 A little about quantum physics and introduction of nano medicine
Aytekin Besim
ORAL PRESENTATIONS Extraarticular causes of hip pain, rotators of the hip
Ayşenur Oktay-II
12:10-12:30 Ankle sprains: What to expect from MRI?
Fatma Bilge Ergen-I
12:30-13:30 LUNCH
  International Session Pediatric Radiology (Case- based) Ultrasonography (Case- based) Abdominal Radiology (Case- based)  
13:30-14:00 Korean-Japanese-German Radiology Associations Pediatric CNS infections and imaging
Abdülhakim Coşkun-II
Skin lumps and bumps: the role of ultrasonography in the differential diagnosis
Tan Cimilli-I-II
Cystic lesions of the pancreas
Zafer Koç-I
Knee: Evaluation of menisci
Sinem Bozkurt Karazincir-I
14:00-14:30 Pediatric soft tissue tumors and tumor-like lesions
Mine Özkul-II
Ultrasonography and radiological algorithm in salivary gland diseases
Hasan Yerli-I-II
Solid lesions of the pancreas
Özlem Barutçu Saygılı-I
Knee: Evaluation of ligaments and tendons
Polat Koşucu-I
14:30-15:00 Neurological complications of malign diseases
Ayşe Gül Alımlı-II
Ultrasonography and radiological algorithm in parathyroid gland diseases
Alper Özel-I-II
Splenic lesions
Funda Obuz-I-II
Synovial diseases
Remide Arkun-I
15:00-15:30 COFFEE BREAK
  Abdominal Radiology Neuroradiology Ultrasonography History of Radiology  
15:30-15:50 MRI for the diagnostic preoperative evaluation of rectal cancer
Ivana Blazic-II
Intracranial involvement in systemic diseases
Kader Karlı Oğuz-I
ATA guidelines and TI-RADS in thyroid nodules
Artür Salmaslıoğlu-II
Female radiologists contributing to Turkish radiology
Tuğana Akbaş
Infection from the skin to the bone
Fatma Bilge Ergen-I
15:50-16:00 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
16:00-16:20 MRI for evaluation of treatment response in rectal cancer
Ivana Blazic-II
Intracranial involvement in hematologic diseases
Kader Karlı Oğuz-II
RF ablation in thyroid nodules
Cem Yücel-II
Our pre-Republican radiologists
İbrahim Başağaoğlu
Approach to musculoskeletal tumors; what should be specified in the report?
Mehmet Argın-I-II
16:20-16:30 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
16:30-16:50 MRI imaging in perianal fistulas
Feramuz Demir Apaydın-II
Movement disorders
Civan Işlak-II
Differential diagnosis in diffuse thyroid diseases
Mustafa Seçil-II
Radiology Department History in School of Medicine, Ankara University
Umman Sanlıdilek
Muscle-tendon injuries, overuse syndromes
Zeynep Özdemir-I-II
16:50-17:00 Discussion Discussion Discussion Discussion
17:00-17:30 COFFEE BREAK
17:30-19:00 FILM READING SESSION
Moderator: Murat Danacı