NOVEMBER 1, 2017 – WEDNESDAY
  Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3  Hall 4 Hall 5
  Head and Neck Imaging Course
08:30-09:00         Compartment anatomy; what radiologist should know
Meltem Nass Duce-I
  Neuroradiology Breast Radiology  Genito-urinary System Radiology Interventional Radiology  
09:00-09:20 Pediatric supratentorial tumors
Ömer Kitiş-II
Breast findings in systematic diseases: Rheumatologic, hematologic and cardiovascular diseases
Fahrettin Kılıç-I
Findings of urogenital system in systemic diseases
Erdem Yılmaz-I-II
Patient evaluation and preparation
Levent Oğuzkurt-I
Pathologies specific for comparments
Nail Bulakbaşı-I
09:20-09:30 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
09:30-09:50 Pediatric infratentorial tumors
Özgür Öztekin-II
Case-based approach to breast imaging: The importance of radiological pathological correlation
Serap Gültekin-I
Diffusion MRI applications in the urogenital system
Gökhan Pekindil-II
Approach to patients with comorbidity
Ahmet Yiğit Göktay-I
Diagnosis, differential diagnosis and predictive factors in deep neck infections
Gülgün Yılmaz Ovalı-I
09:50-10:00 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
10:00-10:20 Pediatric extraaxial tumors
Özlem Alkan-II
Screening in breast cancer: Current recommendations, controversial topics, personalized screening
Levent Çelik-II 
Compliance with Medical examination and algorithm in indeterminate renal masses
Alparslan Ünsal-I-II
Antiagregant / anticoagulant medication and bleeding disorder management
Erol Akgül-I
Imaging appropriateness and algorithm for temporal bone, skull base and PNS CT
Yüksel Pabuşçu-I
10:20-10:30 Discussion  Discussion  Discussion  Discussion 
10:30-11:00 COFFEE BREAK
11:00-12:30 OPENING SESSION
12:30-13:30 LUNCH
  Emergency Radiology  Imaging Informatics Abdominal Radiology (Case- Based) Interventional Radiology (Case-Based)  
13:30-14:00 The role of vascular ultrasound in peripheral arterial emergencies
Boris Brkljacic-I-II
PANEL: IMAGING APPROPRIATENESS and ALGORITHM
Deniz Akata
Oğuz Dicle
Marcel Waaik
Utku Şenol
Liver medical examination techniques and imaging algorithms
F. Demir Apaydın-I
Endovascular treatment in vasculitis
Sinan Şahin-I-II
Imaging appropriateness and algorithm for laryngeal pathology (functional CT)
İrfan Çelebi-I-II
14:00-14:30 Non-vascular-induced thoracic emergencies
Erhan Akpınar-II
Focal liver lesions
Zafer Koç-I
Fibromuscular dysplasia: Radiological diagnosis and endovascular treatment
Sinan Şahin-I-II
Imaging algorithm for oral cavity tumors, tips for imaging, what can be done more?
Meltem Nass Duce-II
14:30-15:00

Findings of systemic diseases in emergency radiology
Mehmet Ruhi Onur-II

Diffuse liver lesions
Muşturay Karacaaltıncaba-I
Behcet’s disease vascular lesions and endovascular treatment
Umut Özyer-I-II
Temporal bone anatomy
Simay Kara-I
15:00-15:30 COFFEE BREAK  
  Pediatric Radiology Breast Radiology (Case- Based) Cardiovascular Radiology Journal Session   
15:30-15:50 US elastography applications in pediatric patients
Dilek Sağlam-I
Approach to symptomatic patient
Sinem Bozkurt Karazincir-I
Algorithm in cardiac imaging: When MRI, when CT?
Uğur Bozlar-I
Araştırma planlama
Mutlu Hayran
Level based classification in lymph nodes, imaging algorithm for pathologies
Defne Gürbüz-I
15:50-16:00 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
16:00-16:20 Childhood interstitial lung diseases
Berna Oğuz-II
Value of tomosynthesis and elastography in clinical practice
Fahrettin KIlıç-I
Adult congenital heart diseases
Memduh Dursun-I
En sık yapılan istatistik hataları
İlker Ercan
Head and neck vascular pathologies, Mulliken Glowachi classification
Halil Dönmez-I-II
16:20-16:30 Oral Presentation Oral Presentation
16:30-16:50 Pediatric vasculitis and imaging
İbrahim Adaletli-II
Non mass-like enhancement on MRI: How to interpret, who is recommended for biopsy?
Gül Esen İçten-I
Advanced cardiac imaging: T1 and T2 mapping
Hasan Yiğit-II
Makalelere eleştirel yaklaşım (Yazım neden kabul edilmiyor?)
Mustafa Seçil
Types of vocal cord paralysis and radiological approach to reveal its causes
Nuri Karabay-I-II
16:50-17:00 Discussion Discussion
17:00-17:15 COFFEE BREAK   
  Ultrasonography Musculoskeletal Radiology Abdominal Radiology  Neuroradiology  
17:15-17:45 From echo pattern to diagnosis
Mustafa Seçil-I-II
Learning with cases
Nuran Sabir-I-II
Hatice Tuba Sanal-I-II
Learning with cases
Murat Danacı-I-II
Mustafa Harman-I-II
Imagining for headache
Cem Çallı-I-II
Diagnosis and differential diagnosis in granulomatous processes in head and neck region
Recep Savaş-I-II
17:45-18:15 White matter hyperintensities:
How should I report?

Ömer Kitiş-I-II
Head-neck lymphoma; Where, how is it seen? Tips leading to diagnosis
Can Zafer Karaman-I-II